Email me

You can e-mail me at
Justafeww@gmail.com
**************************************************

Thursday, March 25, 2010

March is almost over!

Ok so it's been a while, my account got hacked into and it took me for ever to recoop it back. Since last I signed on I sold the card I posted on my first entry on Etsy! yay! The mini album posted this time was a challange the design team had for Easter. I made an egg album. I am fairly new to blogging so I sit here and stare at this screen trying to think of what to type that would be interesting. Maybe my posts can be like that Sinfeld show, about nothing..haha. His show was famous and it was literally about nothing. But no worries I WILL eventually come up with clever things to say.

So for now, before you take a peeps at my album, I will leave you with a trivia question...

**Which fruit was forbidden for Hawaiian women to eat by law? hmm? huh? Leave me a comment with your answer. I will give ya' the answer on my next post. Don't GOOGLE it, just guess.



















Tuesday, March 2, 2010

Welcome!

Hello! It only took me 2 weeks to figure this whole blogging set up thing! I'm really happy with the results though, at least so far I am. I have been in and out of doctors offices (with my daugher) today that coming home to my laptop was a treat!

I am really new to blogging, but I'm game for anything new. I have been scrapbooking for a while, but the paper fever didn't truly hit me until 2 or 3 years ago...and I must warn you that there is NO cure. This is a cool illness though, I love creating.

Brandi and Krystal my two daughters love to get in on the fun. We have Craft dates. We make a HUGE mess in my studio but the results are always awsome. Krystal mainly makes stuff for her son, he is 14 months old, and Brandi, well she is all about her boyfriend. and me? Well I like to sell my precious items. I am currently selling on Ebay...under the id Justafeww but i recently joined the "Making Lemonade design team, so for a quick search just type MLDT on the search window. Most of my items are baby related but I'm up for any special orders. I love to work with fairies, flowers and pets. I make cards, mini album and scrapbook layouts.

This is one of my latest creation, the envelope is just lovely...(hey I have to give myself kudos every now and then! lol) Special orders on this designed welcomed, papers may vary.