Email me

You can e-mail me at
Justafeww@gmail.com
**************************************************

Thursday, June 14, 2018

The perfect CUT for an EZ Mini album

Hello! I am happy to report that I have been crafting up a storm. There is a new light shining in my craft room and I couldn't be happier. I am enjoying my PAPER!! yay!! Now I just hope it lasts! 
lol I will be doing a craft show in Nov and unlike previous years when I start crafting a week before the show, I have been getting ready for it NOW.
 I am making notepads and even gonna try to make a few Traveling Journals if I do, I'll post a tutorial about it. But for now, I wanna share this page I created. If you place the cuts in the perfect spots, when you make your folds, the page will form. I hope you enjoy and let me know what you think... 

hugs from Florida, your friend Elsa


 







Tuesday, May 15, 2018

Mini Unit Album - Beginners|Using One Sheet of 8.5 x 11 Cardstock

Hello!!!  I am excited about this little mini. Like I said in the video I call them units, and each can stand alone if that is all you wish to make.  These would great for a swap! You could easily have a mini made from units from around the country, maybe from other countries and you can keep them bound with the rings! Fun huh!! 
Thanks for watching!! 
hugs 
Elsa



















Monday, February 26, 2018

Cat on Moon|STIX Markers|Doodling time

Hello all! Hope you enjoy this video. I love to doodle and I was up at 3am doing this! You know, when you can't sleep...DOODLE! lol  Come to my Youtube channel and say hi!

hugs

Elsa











Sunday, February 11, 2018

Quick N EZ Valentines Day Gift Box -Minimal Supplies

Hello!! I hope you all are enjoying your crafty time, and if your running late with your gift preparations, here is a really quick idea for your candy giving needs!

Enjoy!!!  hugs

Elsa














Friday, October 20, 2017

NOTE CARDS...

Hello!! I have been MIA for a while. 
I keep wanting to craft but just can't get motivated. 
I did want to share these cute note cards with envelopes... 
so much fun and I made them while watching TV!! 
I used scraps of paper I had laying around, and yes...they are very February! lol 
To make these, I finally used my envelope maker, which has been sitting on my table for a few years collecting dust! It was fun... hope you enjoy.... miss you all!!

For more pictures please visit my Facebook page






Thanks so much for visiting!!!

and as always...