Email me

You can e-mail me at
Justafeww@gmail.com
**************************************************

Sunday, October 17, 2010

OCTOBER, Cancer Awareness month...accordion bear mini

Hi! I had just the "bestest" lol  of times with Brandon today, we played outside with the water hose, he road the lawn mower tractor with pawpaw and then he and I jumped in the whirlpool tub and played until the water got cold!! He was sooo much fun...and now I am soooo tired! lol I did manage to complete this little accordion mini though! Its a part accordion, I used only one of the 3 pages it takes to make the full accordion book. The three pink ribbon bears I drew about a week ago and I will post them soon as digital stamps so you can take advantage of them.  I hope you enjoy this lil video and that it inspires you to create!
HAPPY SCRAPPING! And keep praying for THE CURE!!
Oh the Halloween digital stamps are now on sale for only $2.50!! yay!


 and as always....
Thanks for stopping by
Hugs
Elsa

3 comments:

  1. hi
    I am a lover of bears and lost both my parents to cancer - so I am looking forward to buying your bears.
    Also - ty for showing how to use perfect pearls. I just bought one of them from a web site and got it in on Friday.
    Sheryl

    ReplyDelete
  2. What a wonderful mini and you put a lot of love into it. Thanks for your tutorial on the Perfect Pearls a neat effect and nice shimmer. Your bears are so sweet. : ) Love the way your little roses came out and hope you will put a video on how you made yours. Everyone has their own technique. Thanks for sharing. Have a great day.

    ReplyDelete
  3. awwwww those little bears are the most precious things EVER! You do such an outstanding job on them! I finally got my first Halloween mini album completed and have actually started on another. Stop by and check it out when you get a chance. Hope that your having a wonderful day! Oh and CONGRATS you have over 100 followers now! WOO HOO!!!! Way to Go!
    Robin

    ReplyDelete

Thank you so very much for taking the time to comment!! xoxo